Student Achievements

Announcing the National toppers of Logiqids!
Announcing the National toppers of Logiqids!

Total number of students qualified for the final level exam was 452, of which these 12 students...

Lego Masters
Lego Masters

Our students Vihaan Joshi, Maher Shah and Akansh Panchal from Grade I-B, II-D and VI-D respectively won...

Budding Artist Nails It!
Budding Artist Nails It!

Our student Shanaya Shah from I -D secured FIRST RANK in the International Online Drawing Competition held...

Young Chef Competition by IIHM

The International Institute of Hotel Management (IIHM) organized the Young Chef Competition for the various schools of...

Riva – Karate Girl

Riva Raval of class 7 – E has won Bronze Medal and certificate in Kumite – Senior...

Shreena – Gymnastic Champ

Shreena Thakkar of class 8 – G has won the 1st prize in the event Balancing Beam...

Kanj – Tennis Player

Kanj Shah of class 6 – D has procured with Runners up Trophy and Certificate in boys...

Krisha – Dancer

Krisha Amin of class 7 – C won a trophy and a certificate for Best Dancer –...

Yuvan’s Achievement

Yuvan Lakhiani of IV-G, participated in 17th National UCMAS Abacus & Mental Arithmetic Competition held on 1st...

Prabhleen’s Achievement

Prabhleen Kaur Bagga of Std 4 B secured third position and received medals and certificates in 1....

Shikha’s Achievement

Shikha Mehta of Class 9 B participated in Instrumental Music competition – “keyboard” organised by Hidden Idol,...

Logiqids achiever Satya

Satya Joshipura of Std IV H has secured 8th rank nationally, 6th rank in the Ahmedabad city...

Logiqid achiever Saumya

Saumya Shah of Std IV B has secured 5th rank nationally, 3rd rank in the Ahmedabad city...

Achievement of Rutvi Shah

Rutvi Jay Shah brought laurels to the Udgam School by achieving 1st position in Carom at the...

Achievement of Anoushka

Anoushka Chatterjee of Class IX F participated in Table Tennis tournament & grabbed 2nd position in Sub...

Anoushka & Mahek’s Achievement

Mahek Shah of Class X-D & Anoushka Chatterjee of Class IX F participated in the table tennis...

Akanksha Bhan’s achievement in series

Akanksha Bhan of Class XII A secured 1st position in ITF Juniors, Grade 4 singles tournament (U-18) held...

Achievement of Vansh Vora

Kids Age Competition Vansh Hardik Vora of II  A took part in the January Contest of Kids...

Achievement of Darsh Shah

Darsh Swapnil Shah of Senior A participated in (1) Swimming Competition-2017, Which was held at Rajpath Club,...

Achievement of Hitanshi

Hetanshi Abhishek Parikh of Senior D participated in Drawing Competition-2017 and she won Trophy for 1st Prize....

Achievement of Nabhya

Nabhya  Nandan Thakkar of 1-C brought laurels to the school by winning Merit Silver position in the...