Cyber Olympiad 2016

Medals for excellence in cyber Olympiad 2016

National Cyber Olympiad was conducted in the school on 13/10/2016. The following students emerged as winners.

 

Class – VI

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-06-C-023

CHAAHAT G VERMA

42

2

15

201

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2

GJ0160-06-H-058

KAVAN M DOCTOR

43

1

10

170

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

3

GJ0160-06-H-055

DHYEY H DAVE

34

5

88

772

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

4

GJ0160-06-H-056

GAUTAM R SINGHVIE

38

3

42

448

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

5

GJ0160-06-H-064

SIDDHI M SINGH

35

4

75

679

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Class – VII

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-07-H-030

ADITYA P GUPTA

45

1

7

114

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2

GJ0160-07-G-028

ISHA M KUMAR

32

4

149

1282

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

3

GJ0160-07-B-004

DHAIRYA BANKER

34

2

114

1012

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

4

GJ0160-07-B-003

AAYUSH MOTIANI

33

3

132

1181

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Class – VIII

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-08-D-010

DHRUV A SHAH

44

1

7

173

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2

GJ0160-08-F-029

YASHVARDHAN M SHAH

39

4

52

586

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

3

GJ0160-08-F-026

DARSHIL V SHETH

39

2

49

567

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

4

GJ0160-08-E-023

ASMI D VORA

39

3

50

571

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Class – IX

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-09-F-013

KASHYAP J SHAH

38

2

23

420

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2

GJ0160-09-G-017

YASHVI C PANCHAL

38

1

20

398

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

3

GJ0160-09-H-020

ADITYA R ACHARYA

30

5

186

1557

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

4

GJ0160-09-H-023

VEDAANT D MAHAPATRA

35

3

75

827

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

5

GJ0160-09-F-014

MOHAL K RAJYAGURU

34

4

98

970

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Class – X

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-10-E-005

AAYUSH GORWADIA

35

3

102

1027

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

2

GJ0160-10-F-008

KHUSHI MANEK

38

1

58

692

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

3

GJ0160-10-F-009

RITWIK BANDYOPADHYAY

36

2

87

926

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Class – XI

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-11-A-002

DHAIRYA VAYADA

36

1

11

126

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2

GJ0160-11-E-007

NAMAN GUPTA

27

2

72

966

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Class – XII 

S.No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Obtained
Marks

School
Rank

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards – Won
International / Zonal / School Award

1

GJ0160-12-B-004

DIVYANSH BADONIA

33

2

17

454

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2

GJ0160-12-B-005

GURLEENKAUR NANDA

32

3

23

581

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

3

GJ0160-12-B-007

VANSHIKA SHAH

34

1

16

430

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

4

GJ0160-12-B-003

ARNAV BUCH

30

4

33

823

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate